Personnel

Personnel

Board of Trustees

Libby Fitzgerald, M.A., Subdistrict 4

Rodney Gee, M.A., District-wide

Doris Graham, Ph.D., Subdistrict 1

Craig H. Larson, Ed.D., Subdistrict 4

Kevin M. Martin, Ed.D., Subdistrict 1

Joan McGivney, M.P.P.,  Subdistrict 3

Pam Ross, Subdistrict 2

Chancellor

Jeff L. Pittman, Ph.D., Chancellor

 

District-Wide

Administrators/Professional Staff

Kirsten Abotsi, M.A., Manager, DW IR Systems
Alfred Adkins, M.A., Director Public Safety & Emergency Management
Nicholas Apelquist, B.A., Student Information System Lead
Gregory Atwood, Lead Enterprise Server Analyst
Suhail Awan, Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Brian Bakula, B.S., Senior Oracle & Database Systems Administrator
Linda Basich, B.S., Executive Assistant, Associate Vice Chancellor for Workforce Solutions
Rory Beelek, B.A., Director of Grants
Carol Bennett, M.S., DW IR Collection Services
Beverly Bevineau, B.A., Labor & Employee Relation Specialist
Philip Bewig, Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Regina Blackshear, M.B.A., Director, Districtwide Financial Aid and Scholarships
Yvonne Bloom, Administrative Associate to Chancellor
Tim Boul, B.S., SHRM-CP, PHR, Customized Training Manager
Stacy Boyle, Application Solutions Analyst
Cassandra Brown, M.P.P.A., Program Manager, American Job Center
Kelli Burns, M.A., Director, Institutional Research and Planning
Neidra Butler, District Financial Aid Comp Proc
Patricia Canada, M.A., Director of Human Resources
Tracy Carpenter Bond, B.S., Coordinator, Veterans’ Affairs
Patricia Chappuis, Data & Process Automation Analyst
Christopher Clayton, M.S., Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Bobby Collins, M.S.Ed., District Manager, Loans and Scholarships
Shirley Colvin, B.S., Executive Assistant, Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs
Julie Conway, B.F.A., Graphic Design Lead
James Cooper, Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Anthony Cruz, Ed.D., Vice Chancellor, Student Affairs
Ramon Cusi, Construction Project Facilitator
Kelly Deloch, B.S., C.O.M. Manager, Business, Finance and Technology Support
Michael Devitt, Business Analyst - Banner Student
John Dickey, B.S., Enterprise Business Application System Leader
Jo-Ann K. Digman, M.S.W., Executive Director, STLCC Foundation
Dennis Dill, M.B.A., LEED-AP BD&C, CEA, Senior Manager, Facilities
Mark Dowdy, Electrical Engineer
John Duarte, C.S., Supervisor, Central Facilities
Rene Dulle, M.B.A., Project Manager, Environmental and Transportation Programs
Nicole Dutt, Coordinator of Degree Audit Systems and Processes
William Dyer, Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Sara Dysert, Server Systems Analyst
Lesley English-Abram, B.S.W., Manager, Community Services
Becky Epps, B.A., Manager, Center for Workforce Innovation
Jonathan Fanter, Lead Network Engineer
Matthew Favre, M.A., Coordinator, HWT Intake and Adult Learning Academy
Larre Figgs, B.S., Executive Assistant, Vice Chancellor for Finance and Administration
Rafe Foley, M.A., M.Ed., Recruitment, Boeing Pre-employment Program
Stacey Foster, M.A., Manager, Online Student Services
Kimberly Franklin, M.B.A., Senior Accountant
Mary Frazer, B.A., Manager, Major Technical Acquisitions
Keith Fuller, J.D., Director, Diversity and Inclusion
Joseph Furlong, Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Marie Furtado, M.B.B.S., M.P.H., Program Coordinator
Gene Galliani, B.A., Director, Infrastructure Technology & Architecture
Rebecca Garrison, B.A.S., Associate, Board Relations
LaVerne Gee, M.A., Human Resources Specialist II
Dan Gioia, B.S., Senior Application Solutions Analyst
Matt Gioia, Information Security Analyst
Cindy Green, B.S., B.A., Assistant Controller, Controller’s Office
Jessica Grove, B.A., Associate for Board Relations
Robert Guthrie, B.S., Application Systems Analyst/Programming Lead
Keith Hacke, M.S., Chief Information Officer
Donte Harris, Process Improvement Manager
Khouloud Hawasli, M.I.M., Director, Enterprise Services and Operations
Laurie Hawkins, M.A., Program Coordinator and Career Pathway Coach
Patricia Henderson, M.A., Manager, Talent Management
Katrina Herrera, M.A., Financial Aid Specialist
Nicole Higginbotham, B.S., Executive Associate - Foundation
Lesley Holland, M.B.A., Total Compensation Specialist
Monica Holland, Serials Coordinator
Jill Houghton, M.B.A., Controller
Tamara Howard, Coordinator, Student Accounts
Matthew Huber, M.A., Director, Enrollment Management
Mike Hudspeth, B.S., Director, Tech Support Services
Lori Jahn, A.A., Executive Assistant, Information Technology
Jackie Johnson, B.F.A., Graphic Designer III
Joyce Johnson, Ph.D., Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Paulette Johnson, B.S., District Manager, Campus Based Aid and Grants
Christopher Jones, M.S., Learning Experience Consultant
Karen Jones, B.A., Benefits Specialist
Kennard Jones, Staff Attorney
Shari Keffer, M.B.A., Coordinator Budget
Michael Kelley, Program Specialist, Applications Systems Analyst
Ken Kempf, M.B.A., B.E.D., Manager, Engineering and Design
Geeta Khanna, Oracle & Database Systems Administrator
Troy Kitchen, A.A.S., Manager, Auto Controls
Karol Koch, A.A.S., Executive Assistant, Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Robert Kovarik, Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Andrew Langrehr, Ph.D., Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Pamela Lanning, Oracle App Database Analyst
Lisa Lee, M.B.A., Manager, Student Accounts
Derek Lewis, B.A., Senior Web Designer
Kimberly Linkous, Coordinator DW IR Acquisitions
Adam Lopresto, M.S., Applications System Analyst
Annette Lukacz, Coordinator, Library Services
Joseph Marshall, Construction Project Facilitator
Kerri Martin, Business Enterprise Application Specialist
Julie Massey, M.A., Manager, Student Success Initiatives
Ashley McIntosh, M.A., Talent Management Specialist
Ryan McKenna, Government and Community Relations Liaison
Amanda Miller, M.A., Continuing Education Program Planner
Kelli Milos, A.A.T., Coordinator, Boeing Pre-employment Program
Joseph Mixen, B.S., Server Systems Analyst
Christal Morris, Accounts Payable Supervisor
Kim Mueller, B.S., Learning Development Specialist
Hart Nelson, B.A., M.B.A., M.I.M., Associate Vice Chancellor for Workforce Solutions
James Nelson, Catalog Librarian
Mary Nelson, J.D., General Counsel/Chief Legal Officer, Legal Services
Keith Nieman, B.A., Application Solutions Analyst
Ann Noland, A.A., Bursar, Controller’s Office
John Nolen, B.S., IT Security Analyst
Sheila Ouellette, M.L.S., Director, Instructional Resources
Seth Owens, Supervisor, Professional Truck Driving
Jennifer Peterlin, Senior Research Associate, Institutional Research and Planning
Marie Peters, B.S.B.A., M.B.A, C.P.P., Manager, Continuing Education Programs
Skye Peters, B.A., Interactive Producer
Mike Petz, A.A.S., Manager, Telecommunications
Colleen Phillips, Coordinator of Alumni Relations and Annual Fund
Jeremiah Piechoinski, Application and System Analyst
Kayla Piedimonte, B.J., Email & Graphic Communication Specialist
Kimberly Pitts, M.A., Manager, Compensation & Benefits
Laina Pond, B.A., Project Manager
Ron Portman, B.A., Supervisor, Payroll, Controller’s Office
Marilyn Powers, B.S., Total Compensation Specialist
Ena Primous, B.A., Business Manager - District-Wide
Emily Ransom, B.S.C.S., Business Analyst, Finance
Jennifer Reed, M.B.A., Manager, Marketing
Brett D. Richardson, Manager, Career and Technical Education Partnerships and Processes
Justin Rudick, M.A., Senior Manager, Auxiliary Services
George Sackett, Senior Content Administrator
Lanqin Sang, M.S., Application Systems Analyst
Marquinez Savala, B.A., Communications Manager
Steven Schnell, M.A., WorkKeys Specialist
Matthew Schrum, Applications Systems Analyst
Jeffery Schultz, Retirement Specialist
Richard Schumacher, B.S.B.A., Manager, Technology Initiatives
Ben Shasserre, B.F.A., Digital Strategy Manager
Claudia Shugert, B.A., Grants Research & Development Coordinator
Shirley Simmons, M.A., Labor & Employee Relations Specialist
Tiffany Smith, M.B.A., M.S.Ed., Continuing Education Program Planner
John Snider, B.S., Environmental Health/Safety Specialist
Melanie Stegeman, M.S., Registrar
Lisa Stepanovic, Ed.S., Learning Experience Consultant
Christopher Sulincevski, B.S., Senior Project Associate I
Mark Swadener, Assistant Controller, Manager of Accounting
Ibrahim Talundzic, B.A., Senior Project Associate I
Emily Tetrault, B.A., Foundation Office Data Analyst
Kedra Tolson, Executive Director, Marketing and Communications
KeJuan Torrence, B.S., Buyer
Erica Vandiver, B.S.B.M., Student Affairs Business Manager
Jill Vaughn, Ed.S., Manager, Curriculum Systems and Processes
Heather Venable, M.A.Ed., Continuing Education Program Planner
Alexandria Vlahos, M.A., Continuing Education Program Planner
Grant Walker, Server Systems Analyst
Daphne Walker-Thoth, M.Ed., Grants Research & Development Coordinator
Lisa Ward, B.A., Academic Information System Lead
Margaret Waters, B.A., Application/Systems Analyst
Vicki Wessely, Interim Director, Online Learning
Dennis White, M.A., Director, Strategic Plan Initiatives & CQI
Morgan White, M.S., Continuing Education Program Planner
Eric Whitehead, B.A., Customized Training Manager
Lisa Wilson, B.S., Executive Associate, Foundation
Gregory Works, Senior Research Associate
Lysa Young-Bates, B.S.B.A., Manager, Marketing Communications
Mary Zabriskie, J.D., Director, Student Conduct/Title IX Coordinator
Paul Zinck, M.B.A., Vice Chancellor, Finance and Administration

Florissant Valley

Academic/Professional Staff     Student Affairs     Faculty

Academic/Professional Staff

Chief Campus Academic Officer
Elizabeth Perkins, Ed.D., Campus President and Chief Academic Officer
Academic Deans
Janice Nesser-Chu, M.A., Dean, Liberal Arts
Stephen White, Ed.D., Dean, STEM and Business
Business Services
Jennifer Orzel, Supervisor
Campus Auxiliary Services
Julie T. Stillman, B.A., Manager
Campus Police
William A. Ozmec, Lieutenant
Center for Plant and Life Sciences
Elizabeth Boedeker, M.S., Senior Research Scientist/CRO Coordinator
Emerson Center for Engineering and Manufacturing
Kevin Porter, LSSGB, Lab Supervisor
Facilities
Jeffrey Smith, Manager of Facilities and Physical Plant
Gateway to College
James Gillespie, M.S., Acting Manager
Information Technology
Mea Hampton, Manager
Instructional Resources
Marketing and Communications
Shantana T. Stewart, Campus Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Theatre
Marie McCool, M.F.A., Theatre Manager

Student Affairs

Campus Vice President of Student Affairs
Deborah Carter, MAT, Campus Vice President of Student Affairs
Academic Advising
Cheryle Tucker, M.S., Manager
Janice Claverie, M.A., Academic Advisor
Maurice Davis, M.A., Academic Advisor
Ivory Hill, M.A., Academic Advisor
Jonathan Howard, M.A., Academic Advisor
Robert Miller, B.S., Academic Advisor
Susan Watkins, M.Ed., Academic Advisor
Access Office
Amy Bird, M.Ed., Manager
Regina Driskill, A. A. A., Assistant Interpreter Coordinator
Mary Wagner, M.A., Specialist
Admissions and Enrollment Services
Christopher M. Fletcher, M.Ed., Manager
Pamela Brooks, M.Ed., Enrollment Services Coordinator
Erika Malone, M.Ed., Admissions Coordinator
Markell Robinson, M.A., Admissions Advisor I
Margaret Strahan, B.A., Admissions Advisor I
Campus Life
Gwen Nixon, M.Ed., Manager
Dwayne Morgan, M.S.A., Coordinator, Student Orientation and Transition
Career Development
Davis Moore, M.Ed., Manager
Monai Douglass, B.S., Career Specialist
Susan Ryan, M.Ed., Career Specialist
Counseling
Emily Lasek, M.A., L.P.C., N.C.C., Professor
Pamela Wilson, M.Ed., Associate Professor
Financial Aid
Shawn Harrell, M.B.M., Lead Financial Aid Counselor
Willie Banks, B.S., Financial Aid Counselor
Tequilla L. Brown, B.S., Financial Aid Counselor
Student Assistance Program
Danielle Lusk, B.A., Coordinator
Testing Center
Patti Barnes, M.Ed., Manager
Amy McMurray, M.A., Assessment Specialist
TRiO
Rosita Lewis, M.B.A., Senior Project Associate I
Melphina Amos, M.A., Project Associate II
Whitney Williams, B.S.W., Project Associate II

Faculty

Accounting
Elida Kraja, M.A.S., Professor
Art
Christine Giancola-Youngberg, M.A., Assistant Professor
Julia Jenner, M.F.A., Associate Professor
Robert Langnas, M.F.A., Professor
Michael Quintero, M.F.A., Professor
Eric Shultis, M.F.A., Professor
Biology
Kimberly Barr, M.S., Instructor II
Neelima Bhavsar, Ph.D., Professor
Scott Gevaert, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Keri Janssen, M.S., Assistant Professor
Greg Langland, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Mark Manteuffel, Ph.D., Professor
Aundrea Warren, M.S., Assistant Professor
Business Administration
Lynn Selders, M.B.A., C.P.A., C.G.M.A., Assistant Professor
Chemistry
Donna Friedman, Ph.D., Professor
Suzanne Saum, Ph.D., Professor
Child and Family Development
Amy Freshwater, M.S., Assistant Professor
Jasmin Marshall, M.S., Assistant Professor
Carol Nixon, B.S., Assistant Professor
Communication Arts
Amy Brown-Marshall, M.A., Assistant Professor
Christopher Stephens, M.F.A., Professor
Deaf Communications
Dan Betzler, M.A., Professor
John Eric Driskill, M.Ed., Associate Professor
Thomas Flynn, M.A., Associate Professor
Engineering and Technology
Carl Fischer, B.S., Associate Professor
David Kobe, B.S., Assistant Professor
Thomas McGovern, M.S., Associate Professor
Amy Sherwin, M.S., Associate Professor
English
Mary Brennan M.A., M.Ed., Associate Professor
Ronald Ebest, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Thomas Flynn, M.A., Associate Professor
Katherine Gordon, Ph.D., Professor
Carol Hake, M.A., Associate Professor
Timothy Layton, M.A., M.F.A., Associate Professor
James Mense, M.A. M.F.A.. Associate Professor
Barbara Wachal, M.A., Associate Professor
Family and Consumer Science
Jeanne Florini, M.S., R.D., Professor
Foreign Languages
Kelly Mueller, M.A., Associate Professor
Health and Wellness
Wayne Bryan, M.S., Assistant Professor
Cindy Campbell, Specialist, Educational Administration and Leadership, Professor
History
Linda Collins, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Jennifer Medeiros, Ph.D., Professor
Human Services
Howard Rosenthal, Ed.D., L.P.C, Professor
Information Systems
David Doering, Ed.D., Associate Professor
Phyllis Davis, B.S., Associate Professor
Library Services
Joanne Galanis, M.L.S., M.L.A., Professor
Cathy Reilly, M.A., M.L.S., M.A., Professor
Mass Communications
Steve Bai, M. A., Assistant Professor
Renee Thomas-Woods, M.A., Associate Professor
Mathematics
Diane Ascare, M.S., Assistant Professor
Joseph Bauer, M.A., Instructor II
Brian Bozek, M.S., Professor
John C. Hake, M.A., Assistant Professor
Christine Lewis, M.A., Associate Professor
Anne Marie Mosher, M.A., Professor
Rokhaya Ndao, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Sharon North, M.S., Professor
Rita Pernik, M.S., Associate Professor
Patricia A. Suess, Ph.D., Professor
Music
Paul Higdon, D.M.A., Professor
Nursing
Barbara Cook, Instructor II
Jordan Cooper, Instructor II
Maria Darris, R.N., M.S.N., Instructor II
Stephanie Dribben, Assistant Professor
Deanna Martin, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Michelle Petterchak, R.N., M.S.N., C.P.N.P., Assistant Professor
Ellen Stillwell, R.N., M.S.N., Assistant Professor
Philosophy and Humanities
Physics/Geology
Dino Edmonds, M.A., Instructor II
Political Science
Michael Metroulas, M.A., Assistant Professor
Psychology
Steven Christiansen, M.S., Associate Professor
Margaret Tyler, Ph.D., Professor
Reading
Carlos Blanco, Ph.D., Professor
Victoria Cernich, M.A., Assistant Professor
Carolyn Fuller, M.A., Assistant Professor
Sociology and Anthropology
Andrea Wagganer, M.A., Assistant Professor
LaRhonda Wilson, M.A., Associate Professor
Teacher Education
Mark Taylor, M.A., Professor
Theatre Arts
Dan Betzler, M.A., Professor

Forest Park

Academic/Professional Staff     Student Affairs     Faculty

Academic/Professional Staff

Chief Campus Academic Officer
Julie Fickas, Ed.D., Campus President and Chief Academic Officer
Academic Deans
Debra Harper-LeBlanc, Ph.D., Dean, Arts and Communications, Social and Behavioral Sciences, and Humanities; District Dean, Human Services and Addiction Studies
William Hubble, Ph.D., Dean, Health Sciences
James Munden, Ph.D., Interim Dean, Science and Science Technology, Business, Management and Technology, and Engineering and Industrial Technology and Trades
Academic Support Center
Nicole Myers, M.Ed., Manager
Business Services
Ena Primous, B.S., Manager, Business Services
Campus Auxiliary Services
Ellen Gough, Manager
Campus Police
Adis Becirovic, Lieutenant
David Berryman, Lieutenant
Center for Teaching and Learning
Layla Goshey, M.F.A., Assistant Professor, Coordinator
Facilities
Information Technology
Muhamed Hadziselimovic, M.A., Manager, End User Support Services
Library and Instructional Resources
June S. Williams, M.L.S., Senior Manager, Library and Instructional Resources
Joni Hynes, Coordinator, Library Services
Bridgette Lee, Library Specialist
Marketing and Communications
Brittney Aladegbami, M.Ed., Coordinator, Campus Marketing and Communications

Student Affairs

Campus Vice President of Student Affairs
Franklyn Taylor, Ed.D., Campus Vice President of Student Affairs
Academic Advising
Cassandra White, M.Ed., Manager, Academic Advising
Mary Cobb, M.S., Academic Advisor
Leroy Crisp, B.B.A., Academic Advisor
Beverly Evans, B.A., Academic Advisor
Alantra Jefferson, B.A., Academic Advisor
E. Aurora Hill, M.A., Academic Advisor
Sarah Manfucci, M.S.L., Academic Advisor
Natasha Winston, M.P.A., Academic Advisor
Anita Zieren, M.B.A., Academic Advisor
Access Office
Telitha Rogers-Anderson, M.Ed., L.P.C., Manager, Access Office, disAbility Support Services
Renee Dingman, MSVR, Specialist, Access Office, disAbility Support Services
Geoffrey Littleton, B.A., Educational Assistant III, Support Services, Access Office/disAbility Support Services
Admissions and Enrollment Services
Glenn Marshall, M.A., Manager, Enrollment Services
Deborah Logan, Admission Coordinator
Mame Mor Nsiaye, Admissions Advisor I
Chasity Perry Smit, MHRM, Admissions and Enrollment Services
Yolanda Weathersby, M.Ed., Enrollment Services Coordinator
Campus Life
Donivan Foster, M.Ed., Manager, Campus Life
Dedra Duncun, B.S., Coordinator, Student Orientation and Transition
Career and Employment Services
Davis Moore, M.Ed., Manager, Career and Employment Services
Hester Owens, B.S., Specialist
Counseling
Reginald Johnson, M.A., L.P.C, Associate Professor
Sandra Knight, M.Ed., Professor
Financial Aid
Kristin Thomas, Lead Financial Aid Counselor
Student Assistance Program
Tamala C. Turner, M.A., Student Assistance Specialist
Testing Center
Sanela Bejdic, Manager, Testing Center
Wanda Blalock, Assessment Specialist
TRiO/Upward Bound
Carolyn Jackson, M.A., Manager, Upward Bound and TRiO
Jamie Bolar, M.A., Advising and Transfer Specialist
James Bratcher, Jr., MACM, Counselor/Project Associate II, Upward Bound
Taylor Jones, M.A., Upward Bound Project Associate I

Faculty

Art
Matt Isaacson, M.F.A., Professor
Jamie Kreher, M.F.A., Associate Professor, Chair, Fine and Performing Arts
Yingxue Zuo, M.F.A., Professor
Automotive Technology
Joseph Jackson, B.S., M.Ed., Assistant Professor, Program Coordinator
Rick Anthes, B.S., Associate Professor
Josh Walker, B.S., Assistant Professor
Biology
Teresa Alvarez, Ed.D., Professor, Chair, Science
Thomas Frison, M.A., M.S., Assistant Professor
William Huber, M.S., D.C., Professor
Michelle LaPorte, M.S., Assistant Professor
Angela NewMyer, M.S., Associate Professor
Business Administration and Economics
Jeffrey Jones, M.B.A., Professor
David A. Juriga, CPA, M.B.A., Professor
Nicholas Peppes, B.S., M.B.A., Professor
Aaron Reeves Jr., M.B.A., Professor
Chemistry
Joe Wilson, Ph.D., Professor
Clinical Laboratory Technology
Angela C. Njoku, M.S., M.T., (ASCP), Professor, Program Coordinator
Communications
Sandra Osburn, Ed.D., Professor
Amber Schmisseur, M.A., M.S.E.D., Associate Professor
Criminal Justice
Jennifer Moldthan-Lorentz, Assistant Professor
Dental Assisting
Deborah Bush-Munson, M.S., CDA, Associate Professor/Program Coordinator
Hadeel Sharhan, Instructor I
Dental Hygiene
Kim K. Polk, M.Ed., R.D.H., Professor/Program Coordinator
Phyllis Ring, M.S., R.D.H., Professor
Melany Thien, M.A.E., R.D.H., Assistant Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Patti Rudick M.Ed., R.D.M.S., RT(R), Associate Professor / Program Coordinator
James Wendling, M.Ed., R.D.C.S., Assistant Professor
Emergency Medical Services & Fire Protection
English
Zita M. Casey, M.B.A., Assistant Professor
Jeremy K. Dennis, M.A., M.Ed., Professor/Chair, Humanities
Tom Dieckmann, M.A., Associate Professor
Eve Fonseca, M.A.T., Professor
Layla Goushey, M.F.A., Professor
Keith C. Hulsey, M.A., TESL, Professor
Marita Jason, Ph.D., Professor, Coordinator, Honors Program
Rachel Martin, Assistant Professor
Sharon Person, M.A., Professor
Todd Rohman, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Angela Warfield, Ph.D., Professor
Hilary Wilson, M.A., Instructor II
Wei Yan, M.A., Associate Professor/Assistant Chair, Humanities
Foreign Language
Funeral Service Education
David Coughran, M.A.T., Assistant Professor, Program Coordinator
Joseph Pugel, M.D., M.S., B.S., R.N., Associate Professor
Health and Wellness (formerly Physical Education)
Mark Applegate, M.S.Ed., NSCA-CSCS and C-PT, Associate Professor
Susan Martin, Ed.D., A.T.C., LAT, Professor
Health Information Technology
Janet Ayres, J.D., RHIA, CHPS, Associate Professor
Patricia Sherman, M.Ed., RHIA, Assistant Professor, Program Coordinator
History
Dorian A. Brown, M.A., Professor
Louis Williams, Ph.D., Professor
Hospitality Studies
Michael Downey, M.S.Ed., CCA, CCC, CCE, FMP, Professor
Rob Hertel, M.B.A., CEC, CCE, AAC, FMP, CFE, Professor
Jeffrey P. Ivory, M.S.Ed., CHE, Professor
Ellen Piazza, M.A.T., A.C.A, FMP, C.M.P, C.F.P.P, Associate Professor, Program Coordinator, Chair
Casey Shiller, B.S., CEPC, CCE, AAC Associate Professor, Program Coordinator
Humanities
Human Services
Angela Roffle, M.S.W., Associate Professor, Chair
Information Systems
Gustav Adamecz, B.S., M.A., CompTIA (A+, Network+, Security+), CCNA, CCNP, CCDP, CCAI, CCAIT (IT Essentials, CCNA), Professor
Abdelouahab Amor, M.A., M.S., CCNA-S, CCNP, CCDP, CCAI, Professor
Craig Chott, B.S., CISSP, Associate Professor
Paul T. Daniel, B.S., B.A., Associate Professor
William Hocker, B.A., M.P.S., CompTIA (Network+, Storage+) CCNA, CCAI (IT Essentials, CCNA R&S, CCNA Cyber Ops), CCNA R&S, CCNP Voice, Assistant Professor
Brenda Kahan, B.S., M.A., M.S., Professor, Chair
Library Services
Sharon Fox, M.S., M.L.I.S., Professor
Mass Communications
Sandra Osburn, Ed.D., Associate Professor/Chair, Communications and Mass Communications
Mathematics
Jason Boehm, M.S., Assistant Professor
Brian D. Carter, M.S., Assistant Professor
Deborah Char, M.A.T., Assistant Professor
Judy V. Clark, M.S., Instructor II
Brandon Englert, M.S., Associate Professor
Nita Graham, M.S., Associate Professor
Sandra Irons, M.A.T., Instructor II
Arabela Koric, M.A., Instructor II
Michael Lueke, Ph.D., Professor
James Munden, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Efrem Negash, M.Sc., Assistant Professor
Anne Ross, M.A., Associate Professor
Music
Thomas A. Zirkle, D.M.A., Professor
Nursing
LeaAnne Banholzer, Assistant Professor
Devon Bennett, Instructor II
Carolyn Godfrey, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Kim Kraft, Assistant Professor
Kristin Krewson, Instructor II
Patrick Mayfield, R.N., M.S.N., Assistant Professor
Lisa Moreland, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Karen Mueller, Assistant Professor
Stephen Pitchford, R.N., M.S.N., Instructor II
Candace Ritchie, Instructor II
Kathleen Rizzo, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
James Shockley, R.N., M.S.N., Associate Professor
Cheryl Swallow, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Philosophy
William Hartmann, M.A., Professor
Physical Science and Physics
Jonathan Morris, Ph.D., Professor
Political Science
Ssebunya (Edward) Kasule, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Psychology and Sociology
Gary Forde, M.A., Associate Professor
Bruce Munson, M.A., Assistant Professor
Andrea Nichols, Ph.D., Professor
Jessica Hottle-Sippy, M.A., Professor
Radiologic Technology
Dean Brake, M.Ed., R.T. (R), Professor
Ashley Brown, B.A., R.T.(R), Instructor
Rebecca Northern, D.C., R.T., (R), Assistant Professor, Program Coordinator
Sally Polta, B.A., R.T. (R)(M), Associate Professor
Reading
Tracy Barron, M.A., Associate Professor
Kathy Petroff, M.A., Professor
Respiratory Care
Blake Anyan, Assistant Professor
Lindsay Fox, M.Ed., RRT-NPS, Associate Professor, Program Coordinator
Oscar Schwartz, M.D., Medical Director
Surgical Technology
Emily Albers, Instructor II
Stacey Boedeker, M.A.Ed., CST, Associate Professor
Diane Gerardot, M.A.Ed., CST, Professor, Program Coordinator
Teacher Education
Lori Orlando, Ed.D., Associate Professor
Theatre
Alex Saccavino, M.A., Manager

William J. Harrison Education Center

Administrators/Professional Staff

Stacy M. Edwards, M.B.A., Manager and Community Outreach
Amber Howlett, M.A., Coordinator, Student Services
Susan Imbeah, M.B.A., Student Support Specialist
Amber Moore, Student Assistance Program

Meramec

Academic/Professional Staff     Student Affairs     Faculty

Academic/Professional Staff

Chief Campus Academic Officer
Feleccia Moore-Davis, Ph.D., Campus President and Chief Academic Officer
Academic Deans
Ame Mead, Ed.D., Dean, Arts and Communications
Patrick Mallory, Ph.D., Dean, Business and Social Sciences
Janet Walsh, Ed.D.,R.N., Dean, Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics
Campus Auxiliary Services
Rodney Jones, Manager, Campus Auxiliary Services
Campus Police
Terri Buford, Lieutenant
Center for Teaching and Learning
Denise Sperruzza, M.A., Professor, Coordinator
Facilities
Joshua DeWitte, Manager and HVAC Systems Administrator
Academic Support Center
Cindy Clausen, M.A., Manager
Marketing and Communications
Ashley Bain, Campus Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Student Affairs

Campus Vice President of Student Affairs
Keith Robinder, Ph.D., Campus Vice President of Student Affairs
Academic Advising
Lisa Gillis-Davis, M.Ed., Manager, Academic Advising
Dana Austin-Cooper, B.A., Academic Advisor
Mysha Clincy, M.B.A., Academic Advisor
Sebrina Colvin, M.A. Academic Advisor
Nicole Cornwell, M.S., Academic Advisor
Johna Grier, B.S., Academic Advisor
Elizabeth Higgins, B.S., Academic Advisor
Suzzie Schweigert, B.A., Academic Advisor
Jean Kennedy, B.A., Academic Advisor
Tracy Lampkins, M.S., Academic Advisor
Lynne Ludens, B.A., Academic Advisor
Lorri Milward, M.Ed., Academic Advisor
Christy Niles, M.Ed., Academic Advisor
Tracy Rankin, B.S., Academic Advisor
Access Office
Linda Nissenbaum, M.A.T., Manager, Access Office disAbility Support Services
Joseph Bryant, Ed.D., J.D., Specialist, Services for Students with disAbilities
Sneha Kothari Kiss, M.S., Specialist, Services for Students with disAbilities
Theresa Smythe, M. Ed., Specialist, Services for Students with disAbilities
Admissions and Enrollment Services
Phillip Campbell, M.S.Ed., Manager
Meredith Buschmann, M.Ed., Coordinator of Admissions
Bertha Moreland, M.S., Coordinator of Enrollment Services
Julie Price, M.S.Ed., Admissions Advisor I
Mindy Souvannalay, B.A., Admissions Advisor I
Campus Life
Carolyn O’Laughlin, M.A., Manager, Campus Life
Amber Grant, M.Ed., Coordinator, Orientation and Transition, Campus Life
Career and Employment Services
Jacqueline Meaders-Booth, Ed.D., Manager, Career Development
Diane Kaver, M.A., Career Specialist, Career Development
Counseling
Troy Hansen, M.A., LPC, NCC, Associate Professor
Kathleen Swyers, M.Ed., L.P.C, CRC, Professor
Financial Aid
Nicole Moore, M.B.A., Manager, Financial Aid
Student Assistance Program
Shannon Nicholson, M.S., L.P.C., Senior Project Associate, Student Assistance Program
Testing Center
Ray Eberle-Mayse, M.A., Manager, Assessment
Ruth Davenport, B.A., Assessment Specialist
Matthew Lane, B.A., Assessment Specialist
TRiO
Sanela Mesic, M.A., Project Director
Bisheng Ahmed, M.Ed., Advisor
Andrew Smith, LMSW, Advisor

Faculty

Accounting/Legal Studies
Markus Ahrens, M.B.A., C.P.A., Professor
Robyn Barrett, M.B.A., C.P.A., Professor
Jeff Hsu, M.B.A., Professor
Amy Monson, M.S., C.P.A., Associate Professor
Anne Wessely, M.B.A., C.P.A., Professor
Barbara Wiseheart, J.D., M.Ed., Associate Professor
Biological Science/Horticulture/Chemistry
Jason Allen, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Jody Martin Atkins, Ph.D., Professor
Matthew Bast, M.S., Assistant Professor
Jeff Baumstark, M.S., Assistant Professor
Elizabeth Granier, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Robert Harms, Ph.D., Professor
Jerald Pence, B.S., Assistant Professor
Tom Peters, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Kelli Roberts, M.S., Assistant Professor
Business
Pam McElligott, M.B.A., Professor
Steven Schamber, J.D., M.S., Professor
Communications
Jacqueline Barker, M.A., Professor
Dennis Dufer, M.A., Associate Professor
Christaan Eayrs, M.A., Professor
Robert Hahn, M.F.A., Professor
Susan Hunt-Bradford, M.A., Professor
Douglas Hurst, J.D., Professor
Christopher Smejkal, Ed.D, Professor
Denise Sperruzza, M.A., Professor
Criminal Justice
Ruth Eilerman, M.A., Assistant Professor
Design, Visual and Performing Arts
Joseph Chesla, M.F.A., Professor
Bradley Fratello, Ph.D., Professor
Gary Gackstatter, M.M.P., Assistant Professor
Charles Groth, B.F.A., Associate Professor
David Hanlon, M.F.A., Professor
Virginia Heisler, M.A., Associate Professor
James Ibur, M.F.A., Professor
Erin LeClerc, M.A., Professor
Timothy Linder, Ph.D., Professor
Betsy Morris, M.F.A., Professor
Gerald Myers, D.M.A., Professor
Keith Oliver, M.F.A., Professor
Michelle Rebollo, M.A., Associate Professor
Michael Swoboda, M.F.A., Associate Professor
Ken Wood, M.F.A., Professor
English
Shamim Ansari, Ph.D., Professor
Elva Maxine Beach, M.F.A., Assistant Professor
Sandra Brady, M.A., Associate Professor
Michael Burke, M.A., Associate Professor
Rebecca Burns, M.A., Associate Professor
Christine Carter, M.Ed., Professor
Jean Dempsey, M.A., Instructor II
Pamela Garvey, M.F.A., Professor
Angela Hamilton, M.F.A., Associate Professor
Trevin Jones, M.A., Professor
Richard Long, Ed.D., Professor
Eric Meyer, M.A., Associate Professor
Lisa Mizes, M.Ed., Assistant Professor
Richard Peraud, M.A., Assistant Professor
Shaun Reno, M.A., Associate Professor
Shannon Sanders, M.A., Assistant Professor
Juliet Scherer, M.S., Professor
Jeffrey Schneider, Ph.D., Professor
Francine Sigmund, M.A., Assistant Professor
David Taylor, Ph.D., Professor
Kelly Wavering, M.A., Professor
Lisa Wilkinson, M.A., Professor
Rebecca Winter, M.A., Assistant Professor
Health and Wellness (formerly Physical Education)
Anthony Dattoli, M.A., Instructor II
Michelle Ethridge, M.A.Ed., Assistant Professor
Humanities
Jay Campbell, Ph.D., Professor
Aaron Champene, Ph.D., Professor
Steve Collins, Ph.D., Professor
Debra Henry, Ph.D., Professor
John Hughes, Ph.D., Professor
Robert Lee, Ph.D., Professor
John Messmer, Ph.D., Professor
Emily Neal, Ph.D., Professor
Karl Dirk Voss, Ph.D., Professor
Donna Werner, Ph.D., Professor
Information Systems
Margaret Hvatum, M.S., Professor
June Mercer, M.B.A., M.S., Professor
Robert Oberst, M.S., Assistant Professor
Instructional Resources
Rebecca Helbling, M.L.S., M.A.T., Professor
Janice Hovis, M.A.L.S., M.A.T., Professor
Cathy Reilly, M.A., M.L.S., Professor
Mathematics
Kelly Ballard, M.A., Professor
John Elliott, M.S., Professor
James Frost, M.S., Professor
Karen Gaines, M.S., Professor
Ronald Goetz, M.A., Associate Professor
Teri Graville, M.A., Professor
Lisa Harden, M.S., Associate Professor
Sarah Henry, M.A., Assistant Professor
Cora Marty-Farmer, M.A., Assistant Professor
Laurie McManus, Ph.D., Professor
Nancy Molik, M.A., Assistant Professor
Russell Murray, M.S., Professor
Lynne Nisbet, M.A., Assistant Professor
Rick Pescarino, M.S., Professor
Aletta Speegle, Ph.D., Professor
Connie Stocker, M.A., Assistant Professor
Julie Tucker, M.S., M.A., Professor
Nathan Wilson, M.A., Associate Professor
Nursing
Janis Aiello, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Deborah Chanasue, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Mary Kay Dorsey, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Stephanie Franks, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Cindy Hartwig, R.N., M.S.N., Associate Professor
Lacee Kaufmann, R.N., M.S.N., Associate Professor
Debra Knickerbocker, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Lisa Kokotovich, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Joyce Rebore, R.N., M.S.N., Associate Professor
Christine Stephens, R.N., M.S.N, Assistant Professor
Cheryl Strahm, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Emily Yale, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Cynthia Ballentine, MSOT, Professor
Physical and Engineering Sciences
Carl Campbell, M.A., Instructor II
Nancy Collier, Ph.D., Professor
Joachim Dorsch, Ph.D., Professor
Tony Frost, M.S., Professor
Michael Hauser, M.S., Professor
Reni Joseph, Ph.D., Professor
Kwan Lee, Ph.D., Professor
Craig Lincoln, Ph.D., Professor
Timothy Pedersen, Ph.D., Professor
Joseph Schneider, M.S., Instructor II
Vidyullata Waghulde, Ph.D., Professor
Physical Therapist Assistant
Christie Cohoon, Ph.D., Professor
Julie High, M.S., P.T., Professor
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Maryam Arabshahi, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Ana Cruz, Ph.D., Professor
Cynthia Epperson, Ph.D., Professor
Gail Heyne Hafer, Ph.D., Professor
Patty Keller, Ed.D., Professor
Eric Nielsen, Ph.D., Professor
Sophia Pierroutsakos, Ph.D., Professor
Diane Pisacreta, M.A., Professor
Vicki Ritts, Ph.D., Professor
David Shields, Ph.D., Professor
Amanda White, Ph.D., Professor

South County

Administrators/Professional Staff

Julie Loyet, M.A., Manager
Kathleen Pritchard, M.A., Coordinator, Student Services
Mike Buda, Student Support Specialist
Mary Beth Overby, M.Ed., Student Support Specialist

Wildwood

Academic/Professional Staff     Student Affairs     Faculty

Academic / Professional Staff

Chief Campus Academic Officer
Carol Lupardus, Ph.D., Campus President and Chief Academic Officer
Campus Auxiliary Services
Christina Hart, M.A., Manager
Dual Credit and Enrollment Partnerships
Megan Foster, MBA
Instructional Resources
Kimberly Linkous
Marketing and Communications
Gina Tarte, M.A., Coordinator, Marketing and Communications
Physical Facilities

Student Affairs

Campus Vice President of Student Affairs
Laura Davidson, M.Ed., Campus Vice President of Student Affairs
Academic Advising
Anthony Steele, M.Ed., Coordinator
Campus Life and College Transition
Stephanie Church, M.F.A., Coordinator
Counseling
Rhonda Adams, M.A., Counselor/Instructor
disAbility Support Services
Lynn Demirchian, M.S., Coordinator
Financial Aid
Shantelle Harris, B.A., Interim Lead Financial Aid Counselor
Student Development and Admissions
Britni Fischer, B.S., Admissions Advisor
Brian Legate, M.S.W., Coordinator

Faculty

Arts and Humanities
Gwendolyn Verhoff, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Behavioral Health Support
Jenna Mueller, M.A., LPC, NCC, Program Coordinator
English/Reading/Foreign Languages/Interdisciplinary Studies/Communications/Mass Communications/Business Administration
Anthony Clark, Ph.D., Professor
Sarah Fielding, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Ellen McCloskey, M.A., Professor, Department Chair
Daniel Yezbick, Ph.D., Professor
Mathematics
Kimberlyann Tsai Granger, Ed.D., Professor, Interim Coordinator
Christopher L. Mahan, M.A., Assistant Professor
Douglas Runge, M.A., Associate Professor
Sciences/Social Sciences/Health and Wellness
Syed Chowdhury, Ph.D., Professor, Interim Coordinator of Science and Health and Wellness
Kimberlee Vaughn, M.S., Associate Professor, Interim Coordinator of Social Sciences
Teacher Education Program
David Shields, Ph.D., Professor, Coordinator of Teacher Education