Personnel

Personnel

Board of Trustees

Eleftheria Fitzgerald, M.A., term expires 2020 • Subdistrict 4

Rodney Gee, M.A., term expires 2022  • District-wide

Doris Graham, Ph.D., term expires 2018 • Subdistrict 1

Hattie R. Jackson, M.A., term expires 2017 • Subdistrict 2

Craig H. Larson, Ed.D., term expires 2016 • Subdistrict 4

Joan McGivney, M.P.P., term expires 2019 • Subdistrict 3

Derek R. Novel, M.A., term expires 2016 • Subdistrict 1

Chancellor

Jeff L. Pittman, Ph.D., Chancellor

 

Corporate College

Administrators/Professional Staff

Tim Boul, B.S., SHRM-CP, PHR, Customized Training Manager
Cassandra Brown, M.P.P.A., Program Manager, American Job Center
Rachel Bufalo, B.A., C.P.P., Continuing Education Specialist
Kelly Deloch, B.S., Manager, Business, Finance and Technology Support
Erin De Vore, B.A., C.P.P., Continuing Education Specialist
Rene Dulle, M.B.A., Project Manager
Heather Ellison, M.E., Manager, Continuing Education Programs
Lesley English-Abram, B.S.W., Manager, Community Services
Becky Epps, B.A., Program Manager, Aviation & Technical Training
Bonita Forker, B.S., Program Manager, SLATE
Karin Fowler, C.S., Program Manager, MET Center
Timothy Gallo, M.B.A., Marketing Manager, Continuing Education
Laurie Hawkins, M.A., Career Pathway Coach
Troy Kitchen, A.A.S., Manager, Auto Controls
Stephen Long, M.P.A., Associate Vice Chancellor for Workforce Solutions
Marie Peters, B.S.B.A., M.B.A., C.P.P., Continuing Education Specialist
Merri Powell, B.A., Executive Assistant, Associate Vice Chancellor for Workforce Solutions
Donald Robison, M.B.A., Manager, Corporate Services
Steven Schnell, M.A., WorkKeys Specialist
Richard Schumacher, B.S.B.A., Manager, Technology Initiatives
Ibrahim Talundzic, B.A., Senior Project Associate I
Alexandria Vlahos, B.A., M.A., Continuing Education Specialist
Eric Whitehead, B.A., Customized Training Manager

Cosand Center

Administrators/Professional Staff

Kristen Abotsi, M.A., Manager, DW IR Systems
Gregory Atwood, Lead Enterprise Server Analyst
Suhail Awan, Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Gina Benesh, M.A., Director of Grants
Carol Bennett, M.S., DW IR Collection Services
Beverly Bevineau, B.A., Labor & Employee Relation Specialist
Phillip Bewig, Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Regina Blackshear, M.B.A., Director, Districtwide Financial Aid and Scholarships
Yvonne Bloom, Administrative Associate to Chancellor
Stacey Boyle, Application Solutions Analyst
Jacquelyn Brown, M.A., Enrollment Operations Manager
Tracy Carpenter Bond, B.S., Coordinator, Veterans’ Affairs
Kelli Burns, M.A., Director, Institutional Research and Planning
Neidra Butler, District Financial Aid Comp Proc
Eric Chambers, Senior Research Associate
Patricia Chappuis, Data & Process Automation Analyst
Christopher Clayton, M.S., Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Bobby Collins, M.S.Ed., District Manager, Loans and Scholarships
James Cooper, Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Anthony Cruz, Ed.D., Vice Chancellor, Student Affairs
Ramon Cusi, Construction Project Facilitator
Sue Daniel, Coordinator of Degree Audit Systems and Processes
Sarah Darr, Application & Systems Analyst/Program Specialist
John Dickey, B.S., Enterprise Business Application System Leader
Jo-Ann K. Digman, M.S.W., Executive Director, STLCC Foundation
Dennis Dill, M.B.A., LEED-AP BD&C, CEA, Senior Manager, Facilities
Mark Dowdy, Electrical Engineer
John Duarte, C.S., Supervisor, Central Facilities
Sherry Duda, M.A., Academic Information System Lead
William Dyer, Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Sara Dysert, Server Systems Analyst
Johnathan Fanter, Lead Network Engineer
Larre Figgs, B.S., Executive Assistant, Vice Chancellor for Finance and Administration
Stacey Foster, M.A., Manager, Online Student Services
Keith Fuller, J.D., Director, Diversity and Inclusion
Joseph Furlong, Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Rebecca Garrison, B.A.S., Associate, Board Relations
Dan Gioia, B.S., Senior Application Solutions Analyst
Matt Gioia, Information Security Analyst
Lauren Gosling, B.J., Director, Digital Services
Cindy Green, B.S., B.A., Assistant Controller, Controller’s Office
Robert Guthrie, B.S., Application Systems Analyst/Programming Lead
James Hayden, NCERP Coordinator
Khouloud Hawasli, M.I.M., Director, Enterprise Services and Operations
Patricia Henderson, M.A., Manager, Talent Management
Danielle Hibbert, Learning Experience Consultant
Monica Holland, Serials Coordinator
Jill Houghton, M.B.A., Coordinator, Budget
Tamara Howard, Coordinator, Student Accounts
Linda Hubble, Learning Experience Consultant
Matthew Huber, M.A., Director, Enrollment Management
Shirley Hynes, B.S., Executive Assistant, Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs
Lori Jahn, A.A., Executive Assistant, Information Technology
Jackie Johnson, Graphic Designer III
Joyce Johnson, Ph.D., Interim Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Paulette Johnson, B.S., District Manager, Campus Based Aid and Grants
Christopher Jones, M.S., Learning Experience Consultant
Kennard Jones, Staff Attorney
Michael Kelley, Program Specialist, Applications Systems Analyst
Ken Kempf, M.B.A., B.E.D., Manager, Engineering and Design
Susan Kennedy, Supervisor, General Accounting, Controller’s Office
Brian Kirkley, M.A.,Supervisor, Grant Accounting, Controller’s Office
Karol Koch, A.A.S., Executive Assistant, Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Robert Kovarik, Senior Application & Systems Analyst/Programmer
Andrew Langrehr, Ph.D., Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Pamela Lanning, Oracle App Database Analyst
Julie Lay, B.S., Director, Communications
Lisa Lee, M.B.A., Manager, Student Accounts
Kimberly Linkous, Coordinator DW IR Acquisitions
Annette Lukacz, Coordinator, Library Services
Ronald Malone, Applications Solutions Analyst
Joseph Marshall, Construction Project Facilitator
Kerri Martin, Business Enterprise Application Specialist
Ashley McIntosh, M.A., Talent Management Specialist
Celeste Metcalf, Controller
William Miller, M.S., Associate Vice Chancellor, Human Resources
Keith Mosby, Server Systems Analyst
Kim Mueller, B.S., Learning Development Specialist
Zak Mussig, M.E.T., Coordinator, Instructional Design and Technology Services
James Nelson, Catalog Librarian
Mary Nelson, J.D., General Counsel/Chief Legal Officer, Legal Services
Ann Noland, A.A., Bursar, Controller’s Office
Sheila Ouellette, M.L.S., Director, Instructional Resources
John Pahl, M.B.A., Manager, Total Compensation, Human Resources
Jennifer Peterlin, Senior Research Associate, Institutional Research and Planning
Mike Petz, A.A.S., Manager, Telecommunications
Colleen Phillips, Coordinator of Alumni Relations and Annual Fund
Jeremiah Piechoinski, Application and System Analyst
Ron Portman, B.A., Supervisor, Payroll, Controller’s Office
Mark Potratz, Ph.D., Director, Public Safety & Emergency Management
Marilyn Powers, B.S., Total Compensation Specialist
Emily Ransom, B.S.C.S., Business Analyst, Finance
Brett D. Richardson, Manager, Career and Technical Education Partnerships and Processes
Justin Rudick, M.A., Senior Manager, Auxiliary Services
George Sackett, Senior Content Administrator
Ben Shasserre, B.F.A., Senior Web Designer
Claudia Shugert, B.F.A, Grants Research and Development Coordinator
John Snider, B.S., Environmental Health/Safety Specialist
Melanie Stegeman, M.S., Registrar
Lisa Stepanovic, Ed.S., Learning Experience Consultant
Christopher Sulincevski, B.S., Senior Project Associate I
Robert Thumith, M.B.A., Director, Labor and Employee Relations
Kedra Tolson, Executive Director, Marketing and Communications
Jay Van Reed, B.S.F., Associate Director, Information Technical Infrastructure
Jill Vaughn, Ed.S., Manager, Curriculum Systems and Processes
Grant Walker, Server Systems Analyst
Daphne Walker-Thoth, Academic Grant Writer
Lisa Ward, B.A., Enterprise Business Application System Leader
Vicki Wessely, Interim Director, Online Learning
Lisa Wilson, B.S., Executive Associate, Foundation
Irma Wittendorfer, Buyer
Gregory Works, Senior Research Associate
Mary Zabriskie, Director, Student Conduct/Title IX Coordinator
Joseph Zanitsch, Oracle & Database System Administrator
Paul Zinck, M.B.A., Vice Chancellor, Finance and Administration

Florissant Valley

Academic/Professional Staff     Student Affairs     Faculty

Academic/Professional Staff

Chief Campus Academic Officer
Elizabeth Perkins, Ed.D., Provost
Academic Deans
Janice Nesser-Chu, M.A, Acting Academic Dean, Liberal Arts
Stephen White, Ph.D., Academic Dean, Math, Science, Engineering & Technology
Business Services
Doug Mahoney, B.S., Manager
Campus Auxiliary Services
Julie T. Stillman, B.A., Manager, Auxiliary Services
Campus Police
Center for Plant and Life Sciences
Richard Norris, Ph.D., Director
Elizabeth Boedeker, M.S., Senior Research Scientist/CRO Coordinator
Jennifer Sowash, M.S., Business Specialist
Angi Taylor, M.A., Education Outreach Specialist
Center for Workforce Innovation
Jean Pollard, M.S., Manager, Center for Workforce Innovation
John Hope, B.S., Educational Assistant
Emerson Center for Engineering and Manufacturing
Jean Pollard, M.S., M.B.A., Manager
Kevin Porter, LSSGB, Lab Supervisor
Amy Sonderman, B.A., Coordinator
Facilities
Scott Bennett, Manager
Gateway to College
James Gillespie, M.S., Manager
Information Technology
Mea Hampton, Manager
Instructional Resources
John Furlong, M.L.S., Senior Manager, Library and Instructional Resources
Marketing and Communications
Alexis Nugent, Campus Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Theatre
Marie McCool, M.F.A., Theatre Manager

Student Affairs

Dean
Deborah Carter, MAT, Dean, Student Development & Enrollment Management
Academic Advising and Assessment
Patricia Barnes, M.Ed., Manager
Alexandria Bratcher, M.B.A., Academic Advisor
Janice Claverie, M.A., Academic Advisor
Ivory Hill, M.A., Academic Advisor
Amy McMurray, M.A., Assessment Specialist
Robert Miller, B.S., Academic Advisor
Carol Morgan, A.A.S., Academic Advisor
Susan Watkins, M.Ed., Academic Advisor
Access Office
Amy Bird, M.Ed., Manager
Regina Driskill, A. A. A., Assistant Interpreter Coordinator
Amy Miller, M.S., Interpreter Coordinator
Mary Wagner, M.A., Specialist
African-American Male Initiative
Keith Ware, Interim Director
Campus Life
Gwen Nixon, M.Ed., Manager
Dwayne Morgan, M.S.A., Coordinator, Student Orientation and Transition
Career and Employment Services
Michela Walsh, B.M.E., Manager
Antoinette Boyd, M.A., Specialist
Victoria Harris, M.A., Specialist
Counseling
Troy Hansen, M.A., L.P.C., Associate Professor
Jonathan Hunn, M.A., L.PC., Assistant Professor
Emily Lasek, M.A., L.P.C., N.C.C., Professor
Danielle Lusk, B.A., Coordinator, SAP Office
Dawn Meyer, M.A., P.L.P.C., Instructor II
Ellen Nickrent, M.A., L.P.C., Assistant Professor
Pamela Wilson, M.Ed., Associate Professor
Enrollment Services
Christopher M. Fletcher, M.Ed., Manager
Gena Burroughs, M.S., Coordinator, Student Access and Achievement Services
Janice Fitzgerald, M.S., Coordinator, Admissions
Financial Aid
Mario Hendrickson, M.Ed., Lead Financial Aid Counselor
TRiO
Rosita Lewis, M.B.A., Director
Melphina Amos, M.A., Advisor
Whitney Williams, B.S.W., Advisor

Faculty

Art
Julia Jenner, B.A., Assistant Professor
Robert Langnas, M.F.A., Professor
Janice Nesser-Chu, M.A., Assistant Professor
Michael Quintero, M.F.A., Professor
Eric Shultis, M.F.A., Professor
Biology
Kimberly Barr, M.S., Instructor II
Neelima Bhavsar, Ph.D., Professor
Scott Gevaert, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Jennifer Hill, M.S., Instructor II
Mark Manteuffel, Ph.D., Professor
Kevin Toal, M.S., Assistant Professor
Aundrea Warren, M.S., Assistant Professor
Business Administration/Accounting
Anthony Clark, Ph.D., Professor
Kimberly Franklin, M.B.A., Assistant Professor
Elida Kraja, M.A.S., Professor
Lynn Selders, M.B.A., C.P.A., C.G.M.A., Assistant Professor
Chemistry
Donna Friedman, Ph.D., Professor
Suzanne Saum, Ph.D., Professor
Sam Tremont, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Communication Arts
Amy Brown-Marshall, M.A., Assistant Professor
Christopher Stephens, M.F.A., Professor
Deaf Communications
Dan Betzler, M.A., Professor
John Eric Driskill, M.Ed., Associate Professor
Thomas Flynn, M.A., Associate Professor
Lisa Gale-Betzler, B.A., Assistant Professor
Engineering and Technology
Carl Fischer, B.S., Associate Professor
Terrence Freeman, Ph.D., Professor
Dale Gerstenecker, M.S., Associate Professor
Keith Hammon, Instructor I
David Kobe, B.S., Associate Professor
Thomas McGovern, M.S., Associate Professor
Tim Poelker, M.A., Assistant Professor
Amy Sherwin, M.S., Assistant Professor
Richard Unger, M.S., P.E., Professor
English
Mary Brennan M.A., M.Ed., Associate Professor
Tom Dieckmann, M.A., Assistant Professor
Ronald Ebest, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Sarah Fielding, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Thomas Flynn, M.A., Associate Professor
Drew Foster, M.A., M.A.T., Assistant Professor
Katherine Gordon, Ph.D., Professor
Carol Hake, M.A., Associate Professor
Timothy Layton, M.A., M.F.A., Associate Professor
James Mense, M.A. M.F.A.. Associate Professor
Patricia Miinch, M.A., Assistant Professor
Lonetta Oliver, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Regina Popper, M.A., M.F.A., Professor
James Sodon, M.A., Professor
Barbara Wachal, M.A., Associate Professor
Family and Consumer Science
Richard Cohen, M.A., Assistant Professor
Donda Miller, M.A.E., Associate Professor
Jeanne Florini, M.S., R.D., Professor
Foreign Languages
Kelly Mueller, M.A., Associate Professor
Health and Wellness (formerly Physical Education)
Wayne Bryan, M.S., Assistant Professor
Cindy Campbell, Specialist, Educational Administration and Leadership, Professor
History
Linda Collins, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Jennifer Medeiros, Ph.D., Professor
Human Services
Howard Rosenthal, Ed.D., LPC, Professor
Information Systems
David Doering, M.Ed., Assistant Professor
Phyllis Davis, B.S., Assistant Professor
Library Services
Sharon Fox, M.S., M.L.I.S., Professor
Joanne Galanis, M.L.S., M.L.A., Professor
Cathy Reilly, M.A., M.L.S., M.A., Professor
Mass Communications
Steve Bai, M. A., Assistant Professor
Renee Thomas-Woods, M.A., Associate Professor
Mathematics
Diane Ascare, M.S., Instructor II
Joseph Bauer, M.A., Instructor II
Jason Boehm, M.S., Assistant Professor
Brian Bozek, M.S., Professor
Brandy Englert, M.S., Assistant Professor
John C. Hake, M.A., Instructor II
Christine Lewis, M.A., Associate Professor
Chris McDonald, M.S., Assistant Professor
Anne Marie Mosher, M.A., Professor
Rokhaya Ndao, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Sharon North, M.S., Professor
Rita Pernik, M.S., Assistant Professor
Anne Ross, M.A., Associate Professor
Douglas Runge, M.S., Instructor II
Patricia A. Suess, Ph.D., Professor
Music
Paul Higdon, D.M.A., Professor
Nursing
Maria Darris, R.N., M.S.N., Instructor II
Jeff McManemy, R.N., Ph.D., Professor
Margaret Oney, R.N., M.S.N., C.P.N.P., Professor
Michelle Petterchak, R.N., M.S.N., C.P.N.P., Assistant Professor
Ellen Stillwell, R.N., M.S.N., Assistant Professor
Donna Wallner, R.N., M.S., Professor/Nursing Program Coordinator
Philosophy and Humanities
Ana Coelho, M.A., Professor
Physics/Geology
Charles Burkhardt, Ph.D., Professor
Dino Edmonds, M.A., Instructor II
Rihab Sawah, M.S., Professor
Political Science
Michael Metrolaus, M.A., Assistant Professor
Psychology
Steven Christiansen, M.S., Associate Professor
Julie Graul, M.A., Associate Professor
Margaret Tyler, Ph.D., Professor
Reading
Carlos Blanco, Ph.D., Professor
Carolyn Fuller, M.A., Assistant Professor
Rachel Martin, M.A., Assistant Professor
Jason Meyer, M.Ed., Instructor II
Susan Serns, M.Ed., Associate Professor
Dennis White, M.A., Associate Professor
Sociology and Anthropology
Andrea Wagganer, M.A., Assistant Professor
LaRhonda Wilson, M.A., Associate Professor
Teacher Education
Mark Taylor, M.A., Professor
Theatre Arts
Dan Betzler, M.A., Professor

Forest Park

Academic/Professional Staff     Student Affairs     Faculty

Academic/Professional Staff

Chief Campus Academic Officer
Larry Johnson, D.A., Provost
Academic Deans
Angelic Cole, M.B.A., Interim Dean, Business, Math and Technology
Vincent Featherson, M.Ed., R.T., (R)(M), Dean, Allied Health, Natural Sciences, and Physical Education
Ame Mead, Ed.D., Dean, Humanities and Social Science
Academic Support Center
Cynthia Jenkins, M.A., Manager
African-American Male Initiative
Keith Ware, M.A., Director
Business Services
Ena Primous, B.S., Manager, Business Services
Campus Auxiliary Services
Christy Hart, M.A., Manager
Campus Police
Center for Teaching and Learning
Layla Goshey, M.F.A., Assistant Professor, Coordinator
Facilities
Josh DeWitte, Manager, Facilities
Information Technology
Muhamed Hadziselimovic, M.A., Manager, End User Support Services
Library and Instructional Resources
June S. Williams, M.L.S., Senior Manager, Library and Instructional Resources
Alyce Brownlee, M.B.A., Coordinator, Library Services
John K. Graham Jr., M.S., Senior Instructional Designer, Center for Teaching and Learning
Randy Malta, M.S., Senior Instructional Designer, Center for Teaching and Learning
Jean Thomas, B.A., Coordinator, Library Services
Marketing and Communications
Brittney Aladegbami, M.Ed., Coordinator, Campus Marketing and Communications

Student Affairs

Dean
Franklyn Taylor, Ed.D, Dean of Student Development and Enrollment Services
Academic Advising
Cassandra White, M.Ed., Manager, Academic Advising
Mary Cobb, M.S., Academic Advisor
Cheryll Edwards, B.A., Academic Advisor
Beverly Evans, B.A., Academic Advisor
Jennifer Hawthorne, M.S., Academic Advisor
E. Aurora Hill, M.A., Academic Advisor
Sarah Manfucci, M.S.L., Academic Advisor
LaTonya Shepherd, M.A., Academic Advisor
Anita Zieren, M.B.A., Academic Advisor
Access Office
Telitha Rogers-Anderson, M.Ed., L.P.C., Manager, Access Office, disAbility Support Services
Renee Dingman, MSVR, Specialist, Access Office, disAbility Support Services
Geoffrey Littleton, B.A., Educational Assistant III, Support Services, Access Office/disAbility Support Services
Assessment Center
Linda Turner, M.A., Manager, Assessment Center
Eddie C. Stephenson, Assessment Specialist
Campus Life
Donivan Foster, M.Ed., Manager, Campus Life
Career and Employment Services
Davis Moore, M.Ed., Manager, Career and Employment Services
Hester Owens, B.S., Specialist
Counseling
Brenda F. French, Ed.D., LPC, NCC, Professor
Bella Hafezi, M.Ed., Instructor II
Reginald Johnson, M.A., LPC, Associate Professor
Sandra Knight, M.Ed., Professor
Scott Queener, Ph.D., NCC, Professor, Chair
Kathleen Swyers, M.Ed., LPC, CRC, Professor
Enrollment Services
Glenn Marshall, M.A., Manager, Enrollment Services
Yolanda, Bell, M.B.A., Project Associate
Glenda Doss, M.S., Coordinator
Vicki A. Hopkins, Recruiter
Deborah Logan, Recruiter
Financial Aid
Donna Turner, A.A., Lead Financial Aid Counselor/Manager on Campus
Student Assistance Program
Donna Dowell-Foster, M.Ed., Coordinator, Student Assistance Program
Tamala C. Turner, M.A., Student Assistance Specialist
TRiO/Upward Bound
Carolyn Jackson, M.A., Manager, Upward Bound and TRiO
Jamie Bolar, M.A., Advising and Transfer Specialist
James Bratcher, Jr., MACM, Counselor/Project Associate II, Upward Bound
Collin Robinson, B.A., Project Associate I, UB Counsenlor
Kim Walker, M.A., Project Director, Student Support Services

Faculty

Art
Matt Isaacson, M.F.A., Associate Professor
Jamie Kreher, M.F.A., Associate Professor, Chair, Fine and Performing Arts
Yingxue Zuo, M.F.A., Professor
Automotive Technology
Rick Anthes, B.S., Associate Professor, Chair
Steven Goessling, A.A.S., A.S., B.S., Assistant Professor
Joseph Jackson, B.S., M.Ed., Assistant Professor
Josh Walker, B.S., Assistant Professor
Biology
Teresa Alvarez, Ed.D., Professor, Chair, Science
Thomas Frison, M.A., M.S., Assistant Professor
William Huber, M.S., D.C., Professor
Michelle LaPorte, M.S., Instructor II
Angela NewMyer, M.S., Associate Professor
Business Administration and Economics
Jeffrey Jones, M.B.A., Professor
David A. Juriga, CPA, M.B.A., Professor
Nicholas Peppes, B.S., M.B.A., Professor
Aaron Reeves Jr., M.B.A., Professor
Chemistry
Venugopal Talkad, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Joe Wilson, Ph.D., Professor
Clinical Laboratory Technology
Angela C. Njoku, M.S., M.T., (ASCP), Professor, Program Coordinator
Communications
Kara Boyd, M.A., M.B.A., Assistant Professor
Carla Moody, M.A., Instructor II
Sandra Osburn, Ed.D., Professor
Mariah Richardson, M.F.A., Assistant Professor
Criminal Justice
William E. Tucker, M.A., J.D., Assistant Professor
Dental Assisting
Deborah Bush-Munson, M.S., CDA, Associate Professor/Program Coordinator
Marjorie Stoeker, B.S., CDA, Instructor II
Dental Hygiene
Kim K. Polk, M.Ed., R.D.H., Assistant Professor/Program Coordinator
Phyllis Ring, M.S., R.D.H., Professor
Melany Thien, M.A.E., R.D.H., Instructor II
Deborah Trunk, M.A., R.D.H., Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Patti Rudick M.Ed., R.D.M.S., RT(R), Associate Professor
James Wendling, M.Ed., R.D.C.S., Instructor II / Program Coordinator
Emergency Medical Services & Fire Protection
Mark Christopher, M.B.A., EMT-P, Program Coordinator
English
Zita M. Casey, M.B.A., Assistant Professor
Jeremy K. Dennis, M.A., M.Ed., Professor/Chair, Humanities
Eve Fonseca, M.A.T., Professor
Melody Gee, M.A., Instructor II
Layla Goushey, M.F.A., Associate Professor
Ronald Hughes, M.A., M.F.A., Associate Professor
Keith C. Hulsey, M.A., TESL, Professor
Marita Jason, Ph.D., Professor, Coordinator, Honors Program
Karen Malouf-Ostlund, M.F.A., Professor
Michelle Parinello-Cason, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Sharon Person, M.A., Professor
Angela Warfield, Ph.D., Professor
Hilary Wilson, M.A., Instructor II
Wei Yan, M.A., Associate Professor/Assistant Chair, Humanities
Foreign Language
Antonia Perez-Franco, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Funeral Service Education
David Coughran, M.A.T., Assistant Professor, Program Coordinator
Joseph Pugel, M.D., M.S., B.S., R.N., Associate Professor
Health and Wellness (formerly Physical Education)
Mark Applegate, M.S.Ed., NSCA-CSCS and C-PT, Assistant Professor/Chair
Susan Martin, Ed.D., A.T.C., LAT,Professor
History
Dorian A. Brown, M.A., Professor
Deborah Henry, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Louis Williams, Ph.D., Professor
Hospitality Studies
Michael Downey, M.S.Ed., CCA, CCC, CCE, FMP, Professor
Clarke Griffin, B.S., Associate Professor
Rob Hertel, M.B.A., CEC, CCE, AAC, FMP, CFE, Professor
Jeffrey P. Ivory, M.S.Ed., CHE, Professor
Craig Mueller, M.Ed., CTC, CTA, Associate Professor, Program Coordinator
Ellen Piazza, M.A.T., A.C.A, FMP, C.M.P, C.F.P.P, Associate Professor, Program Coordinator, Chair
Casey Shiller, B.S., CEPC, CCE, AAC Associate Professor, Program Coordinator
Humanities
Mark Kruger, J.D., Ph.D., Professor
Human Services
Angela Roffle, M.S.W., Associate Professor, Chair
Information Systems and Health Information Technology
Gustav Adamecz, B.S., M.A., CompTIA (A+, Network+, Security+), CCNA, CCNP, CCDP, CCAI, CCAIT (IT Essentials, CCNA), Professor
Abdelouahab Amor, M.A., M.S., CCNA-S, CCNP, CCDP, CCAI, Professor
Janet Ayres, J.D., RHIA, CHPS, Associate Professor
Craig Chott, B.S., CISSP, Associate Professor
Paul T. Daniel, B.S., B.A., Associate Professor
Terri Grote, B.S., CompTIA A+, MCDST, Assistant Professor
William Hocker, B.A., CompTIA (Network +, Storage +) CCNA, CCAI, CCSI, CCAN Voice, CCNP Voice, Instructor I
Brenda Kahan, A.A.S., B.S., M.A., M.S., Professor, Chair
Patricia Sherman, M.Ed., RHIA, Assistant Professor, Program Coordinator
Library Services
Neil Das, M.L.I.S., Assistant Professor
Jeffrey Papier, M.L.S., Assistant Professor
Mass Communications
Sandra Osburn, Ed.D., Associate Professor/Chair, Communications and Mass Communications
Mathematics
Brian D. Carter, M.S., Assistant Professor
Deborah Char, M.A.T., Assistant Professor
Judy V. Clark, M.S., Instructor II
Evelyn Corich, M.A.T., Associate Professor
Seth Daugherty, M.S., Assistant Professor
Lynda K. Fish, M.S., M.B.A., Professor
Nita Graham, M.S., Associate Professor
Sandra Irons, M.A.T., Instructor II
Arabela Koric, M.A., Instructor II
Michael Lueke, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
James Munden, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Chair
Efrem Negash, M.Sc., Assistant Professor
Sharon Pemberton, M.A., Associate Professor
Music
Thomas A. Zirkle, D.M.A., Professor
Nursing
Janis Aiello, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Gwen Breed, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Carolyn Godfrey, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Sandra Hall, R.N., M.S.N., Associate Professor
Patrick Mayfield, R.N., M.S.N., Assistant Professor
Lisa Moreland, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Esther Otto, R.N., M.S.N., Assistant Professor, Program Coordinator
Stephen Pitchford, R.N., M.S.N., Instructor II
Kathleen Rizzo, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
James Shockley, R.N., M.S.N., Associate Professor
Cheryl Swallow, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Philosophy
William Hartmann, M.A., Professor
Physical Science and Physics
Jonathan Morris, Ph.D., Professor
Political Science
Ssebunya (Edward) Kasule, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Psychology and Sociology
Donald Cusumano, Ph.D., Professor/Chair, Social and Behavioral Science
Gary Forde, M.A., Associate Professor
Bruce Munson, M.A., Instructor II
Andrea Nichols, Ph.D., Professor
Jessica Hottle-Sippy, M.A., Professor
Radiologic Technology
Dean Brake, M.Ed., R.T. (R), Professor
Ashley Brown, B.A., R.T.(R), Instructor
Rebecca Northern, D.C., R.T., (R), Assistant Professor, Program Coordinator
Sally Polta, B.A., R.T. (R)(M), Associate Professor
Reading
Tracy Barron, M.A., Instructor II
Nicole Myers, M.Ed., Assistant Professor
Kathy Petroff, M.A., Professor
Adrienne Smith, M.A., M.S., Assistant Professor
Respiratory Care
Joe Fackelman, B.A., Assistant Professor
Lindsay Fox, M.Ed., RRT-NPS, Assistant Professor, Program Coordinator
Oscar Schwartz, M.D., Medical Director
Surgical Technology
Stacey Boedeker, M.A.Ed., CST, Associate Professor
Diane Gerardot, M.A.Ed., CST, Professor, Program Coordinator
Teacher Education
Lori Orlando, Ed.D., Associate Professor
Theatre
Alex Saccavino, M.A., Manager

William J. Harrison Education Center

Administrators/Professional Staff

Stacy M. Edwards, M.B.A., Manager and Community Outreach
Amber Howlett, M.A., Coordinator, Student Services
Susan Imbeah, M.B.A., Student Support Specialist
Mavis Stone, M.B.A., Student Assistance Program

Meramec

Academic/Professional Staff     Student Affairs     Faculty

Academic/Professional Staff

Chief Campus Academic Officer
Carol Lupardus, Ph.D., Provost
Academic Deans
Julie Fickas, Ed.D., Interim Dean, Business and Communication
Yvonne Johnson, Ph.D., Dean, Humanities and Social Sciences
Janet Walsh, Ed.D.,R.N., Dean, Science, Math, and Health
Campus Auxiliary Services
Paula Savarino, B.A., Acting Manager, Campus Auxiliary Services
Campus Police
Facilities
Sam Guth, Manager, Facilities
Instructional Resources
Patrick Mallory, Ph.D., Senior Manager, Campus Library and Instructional Resources

Student Affairs

Dean
Kimberly Fitzgerald, M.Ed., Dean of Student Development and Enrollment Management
Academic Advising
Julie Massey, M.A., Manager, Academic Advising
Dana Austin-Cooper, B.A., Academic Advisor
Mysha Clincy, M.B.A., Academic Advisor
Sebrina Colvin, M.A. Academic Advisor
Johna Grier, B.S., Academic Advisor
Elizabeth Higgins, B.S., Academic Advisor
Suzzie Huff, B.A., Academic Advisor
Jean Kennedy, B.A., Academic Advisor
Tracy Lampkins, M.S., Academic Advisor
Lynne Ludens, B.A., Academic Advisor
Lorri Milward, M.Ed., Academic Advisor
Christy Niles, M.Ed., Academic Advisor
Tracy Rankin, B.S., Academic Advisor
Access Office
Linda Nissenbaum, M.A.T., Manager, Access Office disAbility Support Services
Joseph Bryant, Ed.D., J.D., Specialist, Services for Students with disAbilities
Renee Dingman, M.S.V.R., Specialist, Services for Students with disAbilities
Theresa Smythe, M. Ed., Specialist, Services for Students with disAbilities
Assessment Center
Ray Eberle-Mayse, M.A., Manager, Assessment
Ruth Davenport, B.A., Assessment Specialist
Campus Life
Carolyn O’Laughlin, M.A., Manager, Campus Life
Phillip Campbell, M.S.Ed., Coordinator of Orientation and Transition
Career and Employment Services
Jacqueline Meaders-Booth, Ed.D., Manager, Career and Employment Services
Sherita Reinhardt, M.A., Career Specialist
Counseling
Rhonda Adams, M.Ed., Assistant Professor/Counselor, Counseling Chair
Jason Duchinsky, M.A., Assistant Professor/Counselor
Claire Martin, M.A., Senior Project Associate for Student Assistance Program
Harold Salmon, Ph.D., Professor/Counselor
Hope E. Steiner, M.Ed., Professor/Counselor
Donna Zumwinkel, M.Ed., Professor
Enrollment Services
Mike Cundiff, D.Mgt., Manager, Enrollment Services
Bertha Moreland, M.S., Enrollment Center Coordinator
Financial Aid
Nicole Moore, M.B.A., Lead Counselor
TRiO
Sanela Mesic, M.A., Project Director
Stephen Anderson, M.Ed., Advisor

Faculty

Accounting/Legal Studies
Markus Ahrens, M.B.A., C.P.A., Professor
Robyn Barrett, M.B.A., C.P.A., Professor
Jeff Hsu, M.B.A., Professor
Amy Monson, M.S., C.P.A., Assistant Professor
Anne Wessely, M.B.A., C.P.A., Professor
Barbara Wiseheart, J.D., M.Ed., Associate Professor
Biological Science/Horticulture/Chemistry
Jason Allen, M.S., Associate Professor
Matthew Bast, M.S., Assistant Professor
Jeff Baumstark, M.S., Assistant Professor
Elizabeth Granier, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Robert Harms, Ph.D., Professor
Reni Joseph, Professor
Jody Martin de Camilo, Ph.D., Professor
Jerald Pence, B.S., Assistant Professor
Tom Peters, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Kelli Roberts, M.S., Assistant Professor
Business/Information Systems
Margaret Hvatum, M.S., Professor
Pam McElligott, M.B.A., Professor
June Mercer, M.B.A., M.S., Professor
Robert Oberst, M.S., Assistant Professor
Steven Schamber, J.D., M.S., Professor
Mark Tulley, M.B.A., Associate Professor
Communications
Jacqueline Barker, M.A., Professor
Dennis Dufer, M.A., Associate Professor
Christaan Eayrs, M.A., Associate Professor
Robert Hahn, M.F.A., Associate Professor
Susan Hunt-Bradford, M.A., Professor
Douglas Hurst, J.D., Professor
Amber Schmisseur, M.A., Assistant Professor
Christopher Smejkal, M.A., Associate Professor
Denise Sperruzza, M.A., Professor
Design, Visual and Performing Arts
Joseph Chesla, M.F.A., Professor
Bradley Fratello, Ph.D., Professor
Gary Gackstatter, M.M.P., Assistant Professor
Charles Groth, B.F.A., Associate Professor
David Hanlon, M.F.A., Professor
Virginia Heisler, M.A., Associate Professor
Gary Hesse, M.F.A., Manager DATA
James Ibur, M.F.A., Professor
Margaret Keller, M.F.A., Professor
Erin LeClerc, M.A., Associate Professor
Timothy Linder, Ph.D., Professor
Michael Lorenz, M.ARCH., Associate Professor
Betsy Morris, M.F.A., Professor
Gerald Myers, D.M.A., Professor
Keith Oliver, M.F.A., Associate Professor
Michelle Rebollo, M.A., Associate Professor
Michael Swoboda, M.F.A., Associate Professor
Ken Wood, M.F.A., Professor
English
Shamim Ansari, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Elva Maxine Beach, M.F.A., Assistant Professor
Sandra Brady, M.A., Associate Professor
Michael Burke, M.A., Associate Professor
Rebecca Burns, M.A., Associate Professor
Christine Carter, M.Ed., Professor
Victoria Cernich, M.A., Assistant Professor
Jean Dempsey, M.A., Instructor II
Pamela Garvey, M.F.A., Professor
Angela Hamilton, M.F.A., Associate Professor
Trevin Jones, M.A., Associate Professor
Timothy Little, M.A., Assistant Professor
Richard Long, Ed.D., Professor
Eric Meyer, M.A., Associate Professor
Lisa Mizes, M.Ed., Assistant Professor
Richard Peraud, M.A., Assistant Professor
Shannon Philpott, M.A., Assistant Professor
Shaun Reno, M.A., Associate Professor
Todd Rohman, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Juliet Scherer, M.S., Professor
Jeffrey Schneider, Ph.D., Professor
Francine Sigmund, M.A., Instructor II
David Taylor, Ph.D., Professor
Michaela Thornton, M.F.A., Instructor II
Kelly Wavering, M.A., Associate Professor
Lisa Wilkinson, M.A., Associate Professor
Rebecca Winter, M.A., Assistant Professor
Health and Wellness (formerly Physical Education)
Anthony Dattoli, M.A., Instructor II
Michelle Ethridge, M.A.Ed., Assistant Professor
Ronald Mirikitani, M.S.,Professor
Humanities
Kay Blalock, Ph.D., Professor
Jay Campbell, Ph.D., Professor
Aaron Champene, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Steve Collins, Ph.D., Professor
John Hughes, Ph.D., Professor
Robert Lee, Ph.D., Professor
John Messmer, Ph.D., Professor
Emily Neal, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Karl Dirk Voss, Ph.D., Professor
Donna Werner, Ph.D., Professor
Instructional Resources
Rebecca Helbling, M.L.S., M.A.T., Professor
Janice Hovis, M.A.L.S., M.A.T., Professor
Damaris Schmitt, M.A., L.I.S., M.A.I., Professor
Katy Smith, M.A.L.S., Professor
Mathematics
Kelly Ballard, M.A., Professor
John Elliott, M.S., Professor
James Frost, M.S., Professor
Karen Gaines, M.S., Professor
Ronald Goetz, M.A., Associate Professor
Teri Graville, Professor
Lisa Harden, M.S., Associate Professor
Sarah Henry, M.A., Instructor II
Melissa Leech, M.A., Assistant Professor
Cora Marty-Farmer, M.A., Assistant Professor
Laurie McManus, Ph.D., Professor
Nancy Molik, M.A., Assistant Professor
Russell Murray, M.S., Professor
Lynne Nisbet, M.A., Instructor II
Rick Pescarino, M.S., Professor
Aletta Speegle, Ph.D., Professor
Connie Stocker, M.A., Assistant Professor
Julie Tucker, M.S., M.A., Associate Professor
Nathan Wilson, M.A., Associate Professor
Nursing
Faith Caster, R.N., M.S.N., Assistant Professor
Deborah Chanasue, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Sarah Clark, R.N., M.S.N., Assistant Professor
Mary Kay Dorsey, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Stephanie Franks, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Cindy Hartwig, R.N., M.S.N., Associate Professor
Lacee Kaufmann, R.N., M.S.N., Assistant Professor
Debra Knickerbocker, R.N., M.S.N., Associate Professor
Lisa Kokotovich, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Joyce Rebore, R.N., M.S.N., Associate Professor
Cheryl Strahm, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Emily Yale, R.N., M.S.N., Professor
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Cynthia Ballentine, MSOT, Associate Professor
Physical and Engineering Sciences
Carl Campbell, M.A., Instructor II
Nancy Collier, Ph.D., Professor
Joachim Dorsch, Ph.D., Professor
Tony Frost, M.S., Professor
Michael Hauser, M.S., Professor
Reni Joseph, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Kwan Lee, Ph.D., Professor
Craig Lincoln, Ph.D., Professor
Timothy Pedersen, Ph.D., Professor
Joseph Schneider, M.S., Instructor II
Vidyullata Waghulde, Ph.D., Professor
Physical Therapist Assistant
Christie Cohoon, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Julie High, M.S., P.T., Professor
Social and Behavioral Sciences
Maryam Arabshahi, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Terry Cooper, Ed.D., Ph.D., Professor
Ana Cruz, Ph.D., Professor
Cynthia Epperson, Ph.D., Professor
Gail Heyne Hafer, Ph.D., Professor
Patty Keller, Ed.D., Professor
Lisa Martino-Taylor, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Eric Nielsen, M.A., Assistant Professor
Sophia Pierroutsakos, Ph.D., Professor
Diane Pisacreta, M.A., Professor
Vicki Ritts, Ph.D., Professor
David Shields, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Amanda White, Ph.D., Professor

South County

Administrators/Professional Staff

Julie Loyet, M.A., Manager
Kathleen Pritchard, M.A., Coordinator, Student Services
Mike Buda, Student Support Specialist
Marybeth Overby, M.S.Ed., Student Support Specialist

Wildwood

Academic/Professional Staff     Student Affairs     Faculty

Academic / Professional Staff

Chief Campus Academic Officer
Mike Dreith, Ed.D., Associate Provost
Campus Auxiliary Services
Ellen Gough, B.A., Manager
Instructional Resources
Susan Townsend, M.A., M.L.S., Manager, Instructional Resources and Academic Resources
K-12 Initiatives
Rebecca Emerson, M.A., Executive Director
Amanda Bair, B.A., Coordinator
Erica Malone, M.Ed., Coordinator
Marketing and Communications
Gina Tarte, M. A., Coordinator, Marketing and Communications
Physical Facilities
Samuel Guth, BSM, BSLGS, Manager

Student Affairs

Academic Advising
Anthony Steele, M.Ed., Coordinator
Campus Life and College Transition
Stephanie Church Graham, M.F.A., Coordinator
Counseling
Jenna Mueller, M.A., LPC, NCC, Instructor II/Counselor
disAbility Support Services
Krista Sucher, M.Ed., Coordinator
Enrollment Management
Britni Fischer, B.S., B.A., Recruiter
Financial Aid
Helen Nauman, M.A., Lead Financial Aid Counselor
Student Development and Enrollment Management
Laura Davidson, M.Ed., Associate Dean of Student Development and Enrollment Management

Faculty

Arts and Humanities
Mark Weber, M.F.A., Professor
Gwendolyn Verhoff, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
English/Reading/Foreign Languages/ Interdisciplinary Studies/Communications/Mass Communications/Business Administration
Ellen McCloskey, M.A., Professor, Department Chair
Dusty Sweet, Ph.D., Assistant Professor, Coordinator of Economics and Statistics
Monica Swindle, M.A., Assistant Professor, Coordinator of English
Daniel Yezbick, Ph.D., Professor
Mathematics
Kimberlyann Tsai Granger, Ed.D., Professor, Interim Coordinator
Christopher L. Mahan, M.A., Assistant Professor
Sciences/Social Sciences/Health and Wellness
Syed Chowdhury, Ph.D., Professor, Interim Coordinator of Science and Physical Education
Kimberlee Vaughn, M.S., Assistant Professor, Interim Coordinator of Social Sciences
Teacher Education Program
David Shields, Ph.D., Professor, Coordinator of Teacher Education